Academic Jobs - Home of Higher Ed Logo
American Public University System logo

American Public University System

Where is American Public University System Headquarters?

Where is American Public University System Headquarters?

American Public University System Headquarters is one of the campuses operated by American Public University System. Our records show the address as Charles Town, WV, United States.

Use the address below when you need directions, mailing information or a clear sense of where American Public University System Headquarters is located. Larger institutions often spread teaching, research and administration across multiple sites, so confirm this is the campus relevant to your visit, interview or job application.

The Charles Town location serves as the primary administrative and academic headquarters for the American Public University System (APUS), supporting its fully online educational model focused on accessible, career-oriented higher education for military, public service, and civilian students worldwide.

  • Business and Management: Includes programs in business administration, accounting, finance, marketing, and human resources management.
  • Criminal Justice and Homeland Security: Courses covering law enforcement, cybersecurity, emergency management, and national security studies.
  • Education and Teaching: Teacher preparation, educational leadership, curriculum development, and instructional design programs.
  • Health Sciences and Nursing: Public health, healthcare administration, and nursing-related degrees with emphasis on practical applications.
  • Information Technology and Computer Science: IT management, data analytics, software development, and network security curricula.
  • Military and Strategic Studies: Specialized tracks in military history, intelligence, logistics, and defense-related fields tailored for service members.
  • Public Administration and Policy: Government studies, nonprofit management, and public policy analysis courses.

American Public University System Headquarters

Charles Town, WV, United States

All American Public University System campuses · Institution-wide campus map · View jobs at American Public University System

American Public University System Headquarters — FAQs

Quick answers about American Public University System Headquarters at American Public University System.

Where is American Public University System Headquarters?

American Public University System Headquarters is located at Charles Town, WV, United States. It is one of the campuses operated by American Public University System.

Is American Public University System Headquarters part of American Public University System?

Yes. American Public University System Headquarters is listed as a campus location for American Public University System. Larger institutions often spread teaching, research and administration across multiple sites — confirm this is the campus relevant to your visit, interview or job application.

How do I get directions to American Public University System Headquarters?

Use the Directions link in the address panel below to open American Public University System Headquarters in Google Maps. The listed address is Charles Town, WV, United States.
American Public University System logo

American Public University System

0.0 Star

Related Articles -

Higher Education News

View All

Research News

View All