Where is Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory?
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory is based at 1 Bungtown Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724, USA. The institution also operates an additional campus — each listed below with its full address so you can plan visits, interviews or relocation with confidence.
Primary address for Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
The main registered location for Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory is the best starting point when you need directions, mailing information or a general sense of where the institution is based. Our records show the primary address as 1 Bungtown Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724, USA.
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
1 Bungtown Rd, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724, USA
All Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory campus locations
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory lists one additional campus beyond its primary location. Each campus may host different faculties, research centres or student services — check the address before you travel.
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Main Campus
Cold Spring Harbor, New York, United States
Directions
Whether you are a prospective student, job seeker or visiting academic, knowing where Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory is located helps you prepare for campus tours, interviews and relocation. Explore current vacancies on the jobs tab or return to the employer profile for rankings, calendars and other resources.
View jobs at Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory · Back to employer profile

