Academic Jobs - Home of Higher Ed Logo
University at Buffalo Jobs

University at Buffalo

University at Buffalo Jobs and Career Opportunities

132 Jobs Found
Loading jobs…

Frequently Asked Questions

🎓What are the top jobs at University at Buffalo?

Top roles include Assistant Professor in Engineering and Lecturer in Health Sciences at University at Buffalo, with focus on AI and biotech. Explore opportunities at Higher Ed Jobs.

⭐How can I find the best professors at University at Buffalo?

Use Rate My Professor to view student ratings and find top educators at University at Buffalo for informed decisions.

📊What are average salaries for faculty at University at Buffalo?

Average salaries range from $80,000 for assistants to $150,000 for full professors at University at Buffalo. Check details at Professor Salaries.

🚀What's the career path for academics at University at Buffalo?

Paths include tenure-track from assistant to full professor, with research emphasis. Learn more at Higher Ed Career Advice.

📊What salary can professors expect at University at Buffalo compared to other universities?

Professors at University at Buffalo earn competitively, often 5-10% above national averages in public unis. Compare at Professor Salaries.

⭐How do I rate my professor at University at Buffalo?

Share feedback easily at Rate My Professor to rate and review University at Buffalo faculty.

🔬What research trends are at University at Buffalo?

Trends include AI, biotech, and sustainability. Discover positions at Research Jobs.

🏆What makes a career at University at Buffalo rewarding?

Rewarding aspects include research impact, tenure security, and community. Explore advice at Higher Ed Career Advice.

💼How competitive are faculty positions at University at Buffalo?

Positions are competitive, especially in STEM. Prepare with resources from Faculty Jobs.

📍What benefits do academics receive at University at Buffalo?

Benefits include health coverage and sabbaticals. Details at Higher Ed Career Advice.

About the employer

University at Buffalo Jobs

University at Buffalo

3.5 Star Employer Ranking

AcademicJobs.com is the premier platform to discover UB jobs, connecting talented professionals with exceptional career opportunities at one of New York’s leading public research universities. The University at Buffalo (UB), located in Buffalo and Amherst, New York, is renowned for its innovative research and academic excellence, making UB uni jobs highly sought after by academics and professionals globally. UB careers offer a dynamic and collaborative environment for individuals to thrive. UB university careers span a diverse range of disciplines, reflecting the university’s key areas of academic specialization, including engineering, medicine, architecture, social sciences, and computer science. Employment UB includes roles such as professors, research fellows, lecturers, and professional staff positions, catering to various expertise levels. For those pursuing UB jobs Buffalo, the university’s modern campuses provide a collaborative workplace in a vibrant and culturally rich region of Western New York. UB vacancies and job postings are showcased on AcademicJobs.com, where candidates can explore opportunities in teaching, cutting-edge research, and administrative roles. Jobs at UB cover fields like artificial intelligence, public health, and urban planning, aligning with the university’s mission to address global challenges through discovery and innovation. Each UB vacancy is an opportunity to contribute to impactful projects within a supportive academic community. University at Buffalo Employment Opportunities are extensive, with UB job Opportunities ranging from academic faculty to technical and operational roles. A UB Career offers the chance to join an institution that values diversity, sustainability, and societal impact. UB uni openings are regularly updated on AcademicJobs.com, ensuring access to the latest UB vacancies. Jobs at UB uni are ideal for those passionate about advancing knowledge and community progress. UB job postings include positions in data science, pharmacy, and professional services such as IT and student support. UB Employment through AcademicJobs.com connects talented individuals with UB Uni vacancies, providing a seamless pathway to join a world-class university driving progress in New York and beyond.

Visit the employer page

Post a Job for University at Buffalo

Post a Job for UB

Explore UB Careers

Visit UB Careers